Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Florissant, MO 63034
$275,000
$250,000
$154 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,627
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.17
Acres
Step into this spacious ranch where generous room sizes, vaulted ceilings, and an open floor plan make every room feel bright and airy. The large great room features a vaulted ceiling and a wood burning fireplace, while skylights flood the interior with light. The eat in kitchen, with stainless-steel appliances, opens directly to the living room and formal dining room. Three well-proportioned bedrooms- including a primary suite- and two full baths offer comfort and versatility. The main level laundry adds convenience. With a full basement, two car garage and a level lot, this home delivers both functionality and a welcoming flow throughout.
Listed: November 24, 2025 (170 days on market)
Viewed 1,255 times on this site.