Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Florissant, MO 63034
$249,900
$244,700
$213 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2.5
Bathrooms
1,150
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.183
Acres
Move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom split-foyer style home in Fox Lake! This home features a desirable and functional layout designed for modern living. The main level offers an open-concept flow, connecting the living area, dining space, and a stylish kitchen. The kitchen is a standout, featuring granite countertops and modern finishes. All three bedrooms are conveniently located on this level and include custom built-ins for exceptional storage. The lower level adds incredible versatility with a large secondary living area anchored by a classic brick fireplace—perfect for a media room or cozy retreat. This level also includes a convenient half-bathroom! With its blend of traditional charm and contemporary updates, this home is a must-see. Schedule your showings today!
Listed: February 26, 2026 (76 days on market)
Viewed 342 times on this site.