Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Florissant, MO 63034
$265,000
$186 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1,424
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.13
Acres
Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom 3 full bath home featuring tons of updates, main floor laundry, vaulted ceilings, attached two car garage, huge patio & newer deck! Nestled in a quiet, well-maintained subdivision - this home is filled with space, lots of natural sunlight, comfort, and charm. The main floor boasts a convenient primary suite with a double closet & double vanity, a bright kitchen with bar countertop & a walk-in pantry, a breakfast room, separate dining area, and a large living room! Step out from the breakfast area with bay window onto the large deck. Additional bedroom and second full bath round up the main level. The walk-out lower level features the third bedroom & full bath, a spacious family room with a walk-out to your covered, extended patio and also has a additional bonus room with a wet bar! Abundant storage in a separate unfinished storage room as well as more space below the staircase for storage & utilities. Enjoy low-maintenance living with yard care and roof upkeep included through the HOA. Roof is 5 yo & HVAC has been replaced in 2020. This inviting home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience! Outstanding location - close to all highways & interstates, nearby Cross Keys Shopping Center, where you will have quick access to shopping, dining, and everyday essentials while still enjoying a quiet residential setting. Move-in ready for you - comes with a passed occupancy! Come see it TODAY, call now
Listed: (20597 days on market)