Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Florissant, MO 63031
$175,000
$171 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,025
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.172
Acres
Very well maintained home with owner of nearly 60 years! Walking up to the home notice the lovely landscaping. Entering the home a spacious great room greets you. Main Level features 3 nice size bedrooms and full bath. Spacious kitchen and eating area. Kitchen leads to your oversize 500 SQ ft garage and covered patio and level fenced lot. Nice shed in your backyard as well. Lower level features a large rec room, office, and full bath! Home is just minutes from Lindbergh and I-270. Home is in the boundaries of Hazelwood Central High School. New Roof will be installed prior to close.
Listed: May 18, 2026 (2 days on market)
Viewed 5 times on this site.