Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Florissant, MO 63031
$189,900
$197 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
962
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.172
Acres
Welcome to 800 Babler Drive, a renovated 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in Florissant offering the perfect blend of move-in readiness and opportunity. Step inside to find updated flooring, fresh finishes, and a bright living space filled with natural light. The kitchen features modern cabinetry, sleek countertops, and stainless steel appliances, while the bathroom has been refreshed with contemporary fixtures. A partially finished basement provides additional living space, storage, or the potential to expand your vision. Outside, enjoy a spacious backyard and a large enclosed sunroom—ideal for relaxing or entertaining year-round. Whether you’re a first-time buyer looking for value or an investor seeking upside, this home delivers flexibility and potential in a well-established neighborhood. Don’t miss your chance to secure a solid property with room to grow—schedule your showing today.
Listed: March 28, 2026 (48 days on market)
Viewed 44 times on this site.