Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Florissant, MO 63033
$155,000
$118 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,314
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.185
Acres
Welcome to this charming and well-maintained ranch home in a convenient Florissant location! Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and over 1,300 square feet of living space, this home features an open and inviting layout with vaulted ceilings and a cozy decorative fireplace. Recent updates include fresh paint, new flooring, and new appliances, making this home move-in ready. The light-filled kitchen provides ample cabinet and counter space, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy low-maintenance finishes throughout and a spacious primary suite for added comfort. Step outside to a screened-in porch overlooking the backyard - ideal for relaxing or hosting guests. Additional highlights include a 1-car garage and a quiet, established neighborhood setting. Conveniently located near shopping, schools, parks, and major commuter routes, this home offers both comfort and accessibility. A great opportunity for homeowners or investors alike - schedule your showing today!
Listed: March 31, 2026 (47 days on market)
Viewed 244 times on this site.