Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Florissant, MO 63033
$115,000
$102 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,132
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.197
Acres
Sharp and clean 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Ranch condominium with 2 car garage. Beautiful, quiet and private senior community. Brand new light beige carpeting throughout home except for kitchen. Washer and Dryer stay and are located in the furnace room closet. The spacious Living Rm has a box window with seating area. Dining-Living Room combo. The kitchen has attractive wood cabinets, electric range, dishwasher and built-in microwave oven - the refrigerator is included. Small breakfast bar at peninsula counter. Primary bedroom has full bath and there's a full hall bath also. Access to kitchen from the garage. Private patio area off the kitchen door. Furnace and air replaced about 4 years ago. New garage door opener. Enjoy view of lake as you drive to your home!
Listed: May 8, 2026 (5 days on market)
Viewed 9 times on this site.