Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Florissant, MO 63034
$239,900
$240 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
998
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.18
Acres
Move-in ready multi-level home in the desirable Florissant area! This well-maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, modern updates, and functionality. Step into the spacious family room featuring a cozy fireplace, ideal for relaxing evenings or entertaining guests. The updated kitchen showcases modern cabinetry and a lovely dining area. The home also features all-new electrical and plumbing systems, along with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. All of the bedrooms are generously sized and the primary suite offers a comfortable and relaxing retreat. The lower level provides additional flexible living space perfect for a second living area, home office, gym, or playroom. Outside, enjoy the expansive deck overlooking a private backyard, an excellent space for entertaining, grilling, or simply unwinding. Additional highlights include a spacious 2-car garage with ample storage space. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, entertainment, parks, schools, and major highways, this home offers both convenience and a peaceful neighborhood setting. Open House this Sunday from 1-3pm. Don’t miss your chance to see this beautiful home before it’s gone!
Listed: May 13, 2026 (2 days on market)
Viewed 2 times on this site.